Aintitcool.Com - Info aintitcool.com

aintitcool.com receives about 21,850 unique visitors and 43,045 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $393.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $248,121.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aintitcool.com is ranked number 23,786 in the world and 0.00437% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.209.109.

About - aintitcool.com

How popular is aintitcool.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
655,500
Daily Pageviews:
43,045 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,786 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00437% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.1%66.6%6479
United Kingdom 9.0%9.0%8013
Canada 6.7%6.3%6259
Spain 3.6%4.1%12119
Germany 2.0%3.7%31651
Italy 1.9%1.2%28670
Australia 1.5%1.4%16219
Hong Kong 1.2%1.0%10201
Ireland 1.0%1.0%7370
Argentina 0.6%0.5%20910
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%28899
Greece 0.5%0.4%22901

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aintitcool.com
98.55%98.96%1.94
media.aintitcool.com
1.35%0.77%1.1
static3.aintitcool.com
0.41%0.23%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aintitcool.com
Domain:
  aintitcool.com
Rank:
  24,226
Organic Keywords:
  116,674
Organic Traffic:
  69,267
Organic Cost:
  $4,279.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,400
Total Backlinks:
  291,800
Follow Links:
  239,572
Nofollow Links:
  52,228
Referring Domains:
  7,755
Referring IPs:
  7,725

How socially engaged is aintitcool.com?

Facebook:
  2,586
Google +:
  347
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  174,882
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much aintitcool.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$393.89
Monthly Revenue:
$11,816.70
Yearly Revenue:
$143,769.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 28,668$328.82
United Kingdom 3,874$24.14
Canada 2,712$19.01
Germany 1,593$7.69
Australia 603$4.54
Ireland 430$2.14
Spain 1,765$1.96
Italy 517$1.80
Netherlands 344$1.75
Hong Kong 430$1.49
Greece 172$0.31
Argentina 215$0.26

How much money do aintitcool.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,191.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,665.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,830
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
234,909
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,858,065
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,160$59.19
Canada 678$4.75
United Kingdom 620$3.86
Germany 462$2.23
Australia 121$0.91
Ireland 168$0.83
Spain 335$0.37
Italy 88$0.31
Netherlands 59$0.30
Hong Kong 43$0.15
Greece 67$0.12
Argentina 30$0.04

How much is aintitcool.com worth?

Website Value:
$248,121.06

Where is aintitcool.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.209.109
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.209.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aintitcool.com load?

Average Load Time:
(632 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/header-script-min.js?20170326
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Bangers
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/css/core.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.springboardplatform.com/storage/SI-General/conversion/1710817.ogg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/media/mastheads/forJEFF.gif (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/css/core.css (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-body.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-harry.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-hercules.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/yellowgradient.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/logo/aicnlogo2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/delay-script-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5XV9L4G&cid=1996753242.1498476249 (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/cp.js (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/ogv-demuxer-ogg.js (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/ogvNew.js (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/sb-controls.css (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/sb.js (60 minutes)
http://www.springboardplatform.com/jsapi/embedhtml5/streamsense.4.1408.08.min.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9366.js (68.5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 49.8KiB (53% reduction).

Minifying http://www.originplatform.com/js/vendors/gsap/uncompressed/TweenMax.js could save 46.9KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/delay-script-min.js could save 1.9KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.originplatform.com/js/libs/amd/Animator.js could save 1KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png could save 22.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-harry.jpg could save 19.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/yellowgradient.png could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.springboardplatform.com/storage/js/embedhtml5/img/volume_on.png could save 995B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.springboardplatform.com/storage/js/embedhtml5/img/volume_off.png could save 881B (54% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/node/78071">Harry says buc…BABY DRIVER!!!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/node/feed/coolnews/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <og-ad-state-render id="state-background" class="ng-scope">00:00 / 00:15…tAdverti***t</og-ad-state-render> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Entertainment/News and Media
Arts and Entertainment/Movies

What sites are related to aintitcool.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 34839
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 11:24:07 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Expires: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 11:26:06 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Last-Modified: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 11:23:59 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 2ee***8688e2d7def4fb570e1a***4f743.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: NCILQeP6joxPI93oBvBqfJ49I2aj-44zemqH_L-8sJ4-fs5xI5nw7Q==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 297
MX aintitcool.com.1.0001.arsmtp.com 297
MX aintitcool.com.2.0001.arsmtp.com 297
SOA 897
Mname ns-672.awsdns-20.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.awsdns.com
Serial Number 2
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.222.209.116 57
A 52.222.209.238 57
A 52.222.209.151 57
A 52.222.209.201 57
A 52.222.209.109 57
A 52.222.209.156 57
A 52.222.209.224 57
A 52.222.209.41 57
NS ns-1859.awsdns-40.co.uk 3597
NS ns-672.awsdns-20.net 3597
NS ns-117.awsdns-14.com 3597
NS ns-1532.awsdns-63.org 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-08
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: AINTITCOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14815140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:52:00Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-08T04:50:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-672.AWSDNS-20.NET
Name Server: NS-117.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1532.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1859.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-26T11:24:17Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AINTITCOOL.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-117.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1532.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1859.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-672.AWSDNS-20.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-oct-2016
Creation Date: 08-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 11:23:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aintitcool.com widget