Aintitcool.Com - Info aintitcool.com

aintitcool.com receives about 22,100 unique visitors and 44,421 (2.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $410.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $302,006.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aintitcool.com is ranked number 23,309 in the world and 0.00442% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 13.33.164.217. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aintitcool.com

How popular is aintitcool.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
663,000
Daily Pageviews:
44,421 (2.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,309 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00442% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.5%67.1%6181
United Kingdom 10.9%10.5%6358
Canada 6.7%6.5%5971
Spain 3.2%3.3%13254
Ireland 1.8%1.6%4013
Germany 1.6%2.3%40257
Italy 1.1%0.9%41993
Australia 1.1%1.2%19801
Hong Kong 1.1%0.9%10950
Sweden 0.7%0.5%16387
Greece 0.6%0.7%18683
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%34882

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aintitcool.com
98.59%98.97%2.01
media.aintitcool.com
1.38%0.70%1.0
static3.aintitcool.com
0.43%0.22%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aintitcool.com
Domain:
  aintitcool.com
Rank:
  26,061
Organic Keywords:
  78,879
Organic Traffic:
  62,611
Organic Cost:
  $4,274.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,400
Total Backlinks:
  386,251
Follow Links:
  317,471
Nofollow Links:
  68,780
Referring Domains:
  9,177
Referring IPs:
  9,976

How socially engaged is aintitcool.com?

Facebook:
  2,606
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  174,882
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much aintitcool.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$410.70
Monthly Revenue:
$12,321.00
Yearly Revenue:
$149,905.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,806$341.88
United Kingdom 4,664$29.06
Canada 2,887$20.24
Germany 1,022$4.93
Australia 533$4.01
Ireland 711$3.53
Spain 1,466$1.63
Italy 400$1.40
Hong Kong 400$1.38
Sweden 222$1.18
Netherlands 178$0.90
Greece 311$0.56

How much money do aintitcool.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,287.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,828.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,113
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
243,405
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,961,426
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,365$61.54
Canada 722$5.06
United Kingdom 746$4.65
Germany 296$1.43
Ireland 277$1.37
Australia 107$0.80
Sweden 62$0.33
Spain 279$0.31
Italy 68$0.24
Greece 121$0.22
Netherlands 30$0.15
Hong Kong 40$0.14

How much is aintitcool.com worth?

Website Value:
$302,006.63

Where is aintitcool.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.33.164.217
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 13.33.164.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aintitcool.com load?

Average Load Time:
(592 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/header-script-min.js?20170326
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Bangers
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/css/core.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d3ir0rz7vxwgq5.cloudfront.net/mwData.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/media/mastheads/amblinharry2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/css/core.css (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-body.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-harry.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-hercules.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/yellowgradient.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/logo/aicnlogo2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/delay-script-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5XV9L4G&cid=1996753242.1506573071 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.8KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://rc.rlcdn.com/450356.html?redirect=1 could save 18.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=3565942&cb=2076492050&pubclick=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjsvSO9A-ylMyTHmXVuRn6dcjkAl7eaH-WOFQ3D_5IzG14vKgwoLkOU3_4mbDEtv59HVN58VqH9rLm7lNdymakTSQwo_9PRwSBL2P2AyWD-LRJQ-DYW55XwfTw7rrXVCDL2akyMsXBcRukDcv0vTigekZH26_ayGtIZACrQ7K33JU8BVgKH61PdLxQ5feO98zFhsd5YlEtZ5LQc_dDcMs2dfbqxDsHji8QyCopgX7IBUR7odzabvFz9BIP57b2A%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzLy1Ix9xCsnyEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253D could save 4.6KiB (60% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/bg-harry.jpg could save 19.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/img/backgrounds/yellowgradient.png could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://media.aintitcool.com/static/2014/js/min/delay-script-min.js could save 1.9KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aintitcool.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aintitcool.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Entertainment/News and Media
Arts and Entertainment/Movies

What sites are related to aintitcool.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 32895
Connection: close
Date: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 03:44:29 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Expires: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 03:46:29 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Last-Modified: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 03:39:41 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Age: 82
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e4***657bb9e55601384dfc1977533579.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 7SqeMhdJjvVU-th4oCTe1PMML54i-cZnu6P249ZlSTs-dUyB4diLQg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aintitcool.com.2.0001.arsmtp.com 300
MX aintitcool.com.1.0001.arsmtp.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-672.awsdns-20.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.awsdns.com
Serial Number 2
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.222.209.174 60
A 52.222.209.151 60
A 52.222.209.216 60
A 52.222.209.172 60
A 52.222.209.109 60
A 52.222.209.116 60
A 52.222.209.37 60
A 52.222.209.249 60
NS ns-1532.awsdns-63.org 3590
NS ns-117.awsdns-14.com 3590
NS ns-1859.awsdns-40.co.uk 3590
NS ns-672.awsdns-20.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-08
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: AINTITCOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14815140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-19T23:14:31Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-08T04:50:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-672.AWSDNS-20.NET
Name Server: NS-117.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1532.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1859.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-28T04:31:11Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AINTITCOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14815140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-08T07:45:44Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-08T04:50:41Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-12-08T04:50:41Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-117.AWSDNS-14.COM
Name Server: NS-1532.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1859.AWSDNS-40.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-672.AWSDNS-20.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-28T04:31:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aintitcool.com widget